Skip Navigation

Close and don't show again.

Your browser is out of date.

You may not get the full experience here on National Journal.

Please upgrade your browser to any of the following supported browsers:

Super Tuesday's Super Results Super Tuesday's Super Results

This ad will end in seconds
 
Close X

Not a member? Learn More »

Forget Your Password?

Don't have an account? Register »

Reveal Navigation
 

 

Hotline's Latest Edition / HOUSE NOMINEES

Super Tuesday's Super Results

June 4, 2008

The following is the list of nominees in AL, CA, IA, MT, NJ, NM and SD House contests, based on Tuesday's primary results. Incumbents are in caps; for open seat races, ^ indicates incumbent party.

ALABAMA

-      GOP Nominee            Dem Nominee
AL-01  JO BONNER              Thomas Fuller
AL-02  Runoff^                Bobby Bright
AL-03  MIKE ROGERS            Joshua Segall  
AL-04  ROBERT ADERHOLT        Nicholas Sparks
AL-05  Runoff                 Parker Griffith^
AL-06  SPENCER BACHUS         --
AL-07  --                     ARTUR DAVIS

 
e>

CALIFORNIA

-      GOP Nominee            Dem Nominee
CA-01  Zane Starkewolf        MIKE THOMPSON
CA-02  WALLY HERGER           Jeff Morris
CA-03  DAN LUNGREN            Bill Durston
CA-04  Tom McClintock^        Charlie Brown
CA-05  Paul Smith             DORIS MATSUI
CA-06  Mike Halliwell         LYNN WOOLSEY
CA-07  Roger Allen Petersen   GEORGE MILLER
CA-08  Dana Walsh             NANCY PELOSI
CA-09  Charles Hargrave       BARBARA LEE
CA-10  Nicholas Gerber        ELLEN TAUSCHER
CA-11  Dean Andal             JERRY MCNERNEY
CA-12  Greg Conlon            JACKIE SPEIER
CA-13  Raymond Chui           PETE STARK
CA-14  Ronny Santana          ANNA ESHOO
CA-15  Joyce Stoer Cordi      MIKE HONDA
CA-16  Charel Winston         ZOE LOFGREN
CA-17  Jeff Taylor            SAM FARR
CA-18  --                     DENNIS CARDOZA
CA-19  GEORGE RADANOVICH      --
CA-20  Jim Lopez              JIM COSTA
CA-21  DEVIN NUNES            Larry Johnson
CA-22  KEVIN MCCARTHY         --
CA-23  Matt Kokkonen          LOIS CAPPS
CA-24  ELTON GALLEGLY         Marta Jorgensen
CA-25  BUCK MCKEON            Jackie Conaway
CA-26  DAVID DREIER           Russ Warner
CA-27  Navraj Singh           BRAD SHERMAN
CA-28  --                     HOWARD BERMAN
CA-29  Charles Hahn           ADAM SCHIFF
CA-30  --                     HENRY WAXMAN
CA-31  --                     XAVIER BECERRA
CA-32  --                     HILDA SOLIS
CA-33  David Crowley          DIANE WATSON
CA-34  Chris Balding          LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD
CA-35  Ted Hayes              MAXINE WATERS
CA-36  Brian Gibson           JANE HARMAN
CA-37  --                     LAURA RICHARDSON
CA-38  --                     GRACE NAPOLITANO
CA-39  Diane Lenning          LINDA SANCHEZ
CA-40  ED ROYCE               Christina Avalos
CA-41  JERRY LEWIS            Tim Prince
CA-42  GARY MILLER            Ed Chau
CA-43  John Roberts           JOE BACA
CA-44  KEN CALVERT            Bill Hendrick
CA-45  MARY BONO MACK         Julie Bornstein
CA-46  DANA ROHRABACHER       Debbie Cook
CA-47  Rosie Avila            LORETTA SANCHEZ
CA-48  JOHN CAMPBELL          Steve Young
CA-49  DARRELL ISSA           Robert Hamilton
CA-50  BRIAN BILBRAY          Nick Leibham
CA-51  David Lee Joy          BOB FILNER
CA-52  Duncan D. Hunter^      Mike Lumpkin
CA-53  Michael Crimmins       SUSAN DAVIS

e>

IOWA

-      GOP Nominee            Dem Nominee
IA-01  David Hartsuch         BRUCE BRALEY
IA-02  M. Miller-Meeks        DAVE LOEBSACK
IA-03  Kim Schmett            LEONARD BOSWELL 
IA-04  TOM LATHAM             Becky Greenwald
IA-05  STEVE KING             Rob Hubler

e>

MONTANA

-      GOP Nominee            Dem Nominee
MT-AL  DENNY REHBERG          John Driscoll

e>

NEW JERSEY

-      GOP Nominee            Dem Nominee
NJ-01  Dale Glading           Camille Andrews^
NJ-02  FRANK LOBIONDO         David Kurkowski
NJ-03  Chris Myers^           John Adler
NJ-04  CHRIS SMITH            Josh Zeitz
NJ-05  SCOTT GARRETT          Dennis Shulman
NJ-06  Robert McLeod          FRANK PALLONE
NJ-07  Leonard Lance^         Linda Stender
NJ-08  Roland Straten         BILL PASCRELL
NJ-09  Vince Micco            STEVE ROTHMAN
NJ-10  --                     DON PAYNE
NJ-11  RODNEY FRELINGHUYSEN   Tom Wyka
NJ-12  Alan Bateman           RUSH HOLT
NJ-13  Joseph Turula          ALBIO SIRES

e>

NEW MEXICO

-      GOP Nominee            Dem Nominee
NM-01  Darren White^          Martin Heinrich
NM-02  Ed Tinsley^            Harry Teague
NM-03  Daniel East            Ben Ray Lujan^

e>

SOUTH DAKOTA

-      GOP Nominee            Dem Nominee
SD-AL  Chris Lien             STEPHANIE HERSETH SANDLIN

e>
Job Board
Search Jobs
Biomedical Service Internship Position
American Society of Civil Engineers | Flint, MI
Fire Sprinkler Inspector
American Society of Civil Engineers | Charlotte, NC
Professional Development Program Engineer
American Society of Civil Engineers | Farmington Hills, MI
Deputy Director of Transit Operations
American Society of Civil Engineers | San Jose, CA
Transportation Planner
American Society of Civil Engineers | Salinas, CA
Assistant Professor - Water Resources/Ecological Engineering
American Society of Civil Engineers | Auburn, AL
Product Manager - Chemical Development and Supply - Tulsa, OK
American Society of Civil Engineers | Tulsa, OK
Commissioning Intern
American Society of Civil Engineers | Chicago, IL
Assessment and Remediation Team Lead
American Society of Civil Engineers | Regina, SK
Business Development Manager
American Society of Civil Engineers
Sr. Controls Systems Engineer
American Society of Civil Engineers | Grand Island, NE
Senior Project Manager- Transportation
American Society of Civil Engineers | San Antonio, TX
Materials Engineer 2
American Society of Civil Engineers | IL
Land Surveyor
American Society of Civil Engineers
Quality Engineer
American Society of Civil Engineers | Attica, IN
 
Comments
comments powered by Disqus