Skip Navigation

Close and don't show again.

Your browser is out of date.

You may not get the full experience here on National Journal.

Please upgrade your browser to any of the following supported browsers:

House Science, Space, and Technology Committee House Science, Space, and Technology Committee

NEXT :
This ad will end in seconds
 
Close X

Want access to this content? Learn More »

Forget Your Password?

Don't have an account? Register »

Reveal Navigation
 

 

Almanac

Search

Enter your search query or use our Advanced People Search. Need Help? View our search tips

View Saved Lists
View Saved Lists

Science, Space, & Technology

House Science, Space, and Technology Committee

Contact
Back to top

Phone: 202-225-6371

Address: 2321 Rayburn

Members: 38

Subcommittees
Back to top
Members
Back to top Ranking Members
Republicans
ChairmanRep Lamar Smith
Texas, District 21
Elected: 1986, 14th term.
Website: http://lamarsmith.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4236
Democrats
Ranking MemberRep Eddie Bernice Johnson
Texas, District 30
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://ebjohnson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8885
Republicans
Rep Jim Sensenbrenner
Wisconsin, District 5
Elected: 1978, 18th term.
Website: http://sensenbrenner.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5101
Rep Dana Rohrabacher
California, District 48
Elected: 1988, 13th term.
Website: http://rohrabacher.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2415
Rep Frank Lucas
Oklahoma, District 3
Elected: May 1994, 10th full term.
Website: http://lucas.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5565
Rep Randy Neugebauer
Texas, District 19
Elected: June 2003, 5th full term.
Website: http://randy.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4005
Rep Michael McCaul
Texas, District 10
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://mccaul.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2401
Rep Paul Broun
Georgia, District 10
Elected: July 2007, 3rd full term.
Website: http://broun.house.gov
Rep Steven Palazzo
Mississippi, District 4
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://palazzo.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5772
Rep Mo Brooks
Alabama, District 5
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://brooks.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4801
Rep Randy Hultgren
Illinois, District 14
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://hultgren.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2976
Rep Larry Bucshon
Indiana, District 8
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://bucshon.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4636
Rep Bill Posey
Florida, District 8
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://posey.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3671
Rep Cynthia Lummis
Wyoming
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://lummis.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2311
Rep David Schweikert
Arizona, District 6
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://schweikert.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2190
Rep Thomas Massie
Kentucky, District 4
Elected: Nov. 2012, 1st full term.
Website: http://massie.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-3465
Rep Kevin Cramer
North Dakota
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://cramer.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2611
Rep Jim Bridenstine
Oklahoma, District 1
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://bridenstine.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2211
Rep Randy Weber
Texas, District 14
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://weber.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2831
Rep Chris Stewart
Utah, District 2
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://stewart.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-9730
Democrats
Rep Zoe Lofgren
California, District 19
Elected: 1994, 10th term.
Website: http://lofgren.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3072
Rep Daniel Lipinski
Illinois, District 3
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://lipinski.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5701
Rep Donna Edwards
Maryland, District 4
Elected: June 2008, 3rd full term.
Website: http://donnaedwards.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8699
Rep Frederica Wilson
Florida, District 24
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://wilson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4506
Rep Suzanne Bonamici
Oregon, District 1
Elected: Jan. 2012, 1st full term.
Website: http://bonamici.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-0855
Rep Eric Swalwell
California, District 15
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://swalwell.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-5065
Rep Alan Grayson
Florida, District 9
Elected: 2012, 2nd term.
Website: http://grayson.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-9889
Rep Joe Kennedy
Massachusetts, District 4
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://kennedy.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-5931
Rep Scott Peters
California, District 52
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://scottpeters.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-0508
Rep Derek Kilmer
Washington, District 6
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://kilmer.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5916
Rep Ami Bera
California, District 7
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://bera.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5716
Rep Elizabeth Esty
Connecticut, District 5
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://esty.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-4476
Rep Marc Veasey
Texas, District 33
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://Veasey.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-9897
Rep Julia Brownley
California, District 26
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://juliabrownley.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-5811
Rep Mark Takano
California, District 41
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://takano.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2305
Rep Robin Kelly
Illinois, District 2
Elected: April 2013, 1st term.
Website: http://robinkelly.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-0773
Staff
Back to top
Majority
Minority
 
Browse The Almanac
Congressional Leadership
and Committees

House Committees
Senate Committees
Joint Committees
Leadership Roster
About Almanac
almanac cover
The Almanac is a members-only database of searchable profiles compiled and adapted from the Almanac of American Politics. Comprehensive online profiles include biographical and political summaries of elected officials, campaign expenditures, voting records, interest-group ratings, and congressional staff look-ups. In-depth overviews of each state and house district are included as well, along with demographic data, analysis of voting trends, and political histories.
Members: Buy the book at 25% off retail.
Order Now
Need Help?

Contact Us:

202.266.7900 | membership@nationaljournal.com