Skip Navigation

Close and don't show again.

Your browser is out of date.

You may not get the full experience here on National Journal.

Please upgrade your browser to any of the following supported browsers:

House Agriculture Committee House Agriculture Committee

NEXT :
This ad will end in seconds
 
Close X

Want access to this content? Learn More »

Forget Your Password?

Don't have an account? Register »

Reveal Navigation
 

 

Almanac

Search

Enter your search query or use our Advanced People Search. Need Help? View our search tips

View Saved Lists
View Saved Lists

Agriculture

House Agriculture Committee

Contact
Back to top

Phone: 202-225-2171

Address: 1301 Longworth

Members: 47

Subcommittees
Back to top
Members
Back to top Ranking Members
Republicans
ChairmanRep Frank Lucas
Oklahoma, District 3
Elected: May 1994, 10th full term.
Website: http://lucas.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5565
Democrats
Ranking MemberRep Collin Peterson
Minnesota, District 7
Elected: 1990, 12th term.
Website: http://collinpeterson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2165
Republicans
Rep Bob Goodlatte
Virginia, District 6
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://goodlatte.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5431
Rep Steve King
Iowa, District 4
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://steveking.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4426
Rep Randy Neugebauer
Texas, District 19
Elected: June 2003, 5th full term.
Website: http://randy.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4005
Rep Mike Conaway
Texas, District 11
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://conaway.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3605
Rep Glenn Thompson
Pennsylvania, District 5
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://thompson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5121
Rep Bob Gibbs
Ohio, District 7
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://gibbs.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6265
Rep Austin Scott
Georgia, District 8
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://austinscott.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6531
Rep Stephen Fincher
Tennessee, District 8
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://fincher.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4714
Rep Scott Tipton
Colorado, District 3
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://tipton.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4761
Rep Rick Crawford
Arkansas, District 1
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://crawford.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4076
Rep Martha Roby
Alabama, District 2
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://roby.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2901
Rep Scott DesJarlais
Tennessee, District 4
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://desjarlais.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6831
Rep Chris Gibson
New York, District 19
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://gibson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5614
Rep Vicky Hartzler
Missouri, District 4
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://hartzler.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2876
Rep Reid Ribble
Wisconsin, District 8
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://ribble.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5665
Rep Mike Rogers
Alabama, District 3
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://mike-rogers.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3261
Rep Kristi Noem
South Dakota
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://noem.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2801
Rep Dan Benishek
Michigan, District 1
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://benishek.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4735
Rep Jeff Denham
California, District 10
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://denham.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4540
Rep Doug LaMalfa
California, District 1
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://lamalfa.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3076
Rep Richard Hudson
North Carolina, District 8
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://hudson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3715
Rep Rodney Davis
Illinois, District 13
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://rodneydavis.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-2371
Rep Chris Collins
New York, District 27
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://chriscollins.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5265
Rep Ted Yoho
Florida, District 3
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://yoho.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-5744
Rep Vance McAllister
Louisiana, District 5
Elected: 2013, 1st term.
Website: http://mcallister.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8490
Democrats
Rep Mike McIntyre
North Carolina, District 7
Elected: 1996, 9th term.
Website: http://mcintyre.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2731
Rep David Scott
Georgia, District 13
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://davidscott.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2939
Rep Jim Costa
California, District 16
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://costa.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3341
Rep Tim Walz
Minnesota, District 1
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://walz.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2472
Rep Kurt Schrader
Oregon, District 5
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://schrader.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5711
Rep Joe Courtney
Connecticut, District 2
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://courtney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2076
Rep Marcia Fudge
Ohio, District 11
Elected: Nov. 2008, 3rd full term.
Website: http://fudge.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7032
Rep Jim McGovern
Massachusetts, District 2
Elected: 1996, 9th term.
Website: http://mcgovern.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6101
Rep Suzan DelBene
Washington, District 1
Elected: Nov. 2012, 1st full term.
Website: http://delbene.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6311
Rep Gloria Negrete McLeod
California, District 35
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://negretemcleod.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-6161
Rep Filemon Vela
Texas, District 34
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://vela.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-9901
Rep Rick Nolan
Minnesota, District 8
Elected: 2012, 4th term.
Website: http://nolan.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6211
Rep Pete Gallego
Texas, District 23
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://gallego.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4511
Rep Bill Enyart
Illinois, District 12
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://enyart.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-5661
Rep Juan Vargas
California, District 51
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://vargas.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-8045
Rep Cheri Bustos
Illinois, District 17
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://bustos.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-5905
Rep Sean Maloney
New York, District 18
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://seanmaloney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5441
Rep John Garamendi
California, District 3
Elected: Nov. 2009, 2nd full term.
Website: http://garamendi.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1880
Rep Michelle Lujan Grisham
New Mexico, District 1
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://lujangrisham.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6316
Rep Ann McLane Kuster
New Hampshire, District 2
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://kuster.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5206
Staff
Back to top
Majority
Minority
Other
 
Browse The Almanac
Congressional Leadership
and Committees

House Committees
Senate Committees
Joint Committees
Leadership Roster
About Almanac
almanac cover
The Almanac is a members-only database of searchable profiles compiled and adapted from the Almanac of American Politics. Comprehensive online profiles include biographical and political summaries of elected officials, campaign expenditures, voting records, interest-group ratings, and congressional staff look-ups. In-depth overviews of each state and house district are included as well, along with demographic data, analysis of voting trends, and political histories.
Members: Buy the book at 25% off retail.
Order Now
Need Help?

Contact Us:

202.266.7900 | membership@nationaljournal.com