Skip Navigation

Close and don't show again.

Your browser is out of date.

You may not get the full experience here on National Journal.

Please upgrade your browser to any of the following supported browsers:

House Oversight and Government Reform Committee House Oversight and Government Reform Committee

NEXT :
This ad will end in seconds
 
Close X

Want access to this content? Learn More »

Forget Your Password?

Don't have an account? Register »

Reveal Navigation
 

 

Almanac

Search

Enter your search query or use our Advanced People Search. Need Help? View our search tips

View Saved Lists
View Saved Lists

Oversight & Government Reform

House Oversight and Government Reform Committee

Contact
Back to top

Phone: 202-225-5074

Address: 2157 Rayburn

Members: 40

Subcommittees
Back to top
Members
Back to top Ranking Members
Republicans
ChairmanRep Jason Chaffetz
Utah, District 3
Elected: 2008, 4th term.
Website: http://chaffetz.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7751
Democrats
Ranking MemberRep Elijah Cummings
Maryland, District 7
Elected: April 1996, 10th full term.
Website: http://cummings.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4741
Republicans
Rep John Mica
Florida, District 7
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://mica.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4035
Rep Jim Jordan
Ohio, District 4
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://jordan.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2676
Rep Tim Walberg
Michigan, District 7
Elected: 2010, 3rd term.
Website: http://walberg.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6276
Rep Justin Amash
Michigan, District 3
Elected: 2010, 3rd term.
Website: http://amash.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3831
Rep Paul Gosar
Arizona, District 4
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://gosar.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2315
Rep Scott DesJarlais
Tennessee, District 4
Elected: 2010, 3rd term.
Website: http://desjarlais.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6831
Rep Trey Gowdy
South Carolina, District 4
Elected: 2010, 3rd term.
Website: http://gowdy.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6030
Rep Blake Farenthold
Texas, District 27
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://farenthold.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7742
Rep John Duncan
Tennessee, District 2
Elected: Nov. 1988, 13th full term.
Website: http://duncan.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5435
Rep Cynthia Lummis
Wyoming
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://lummis.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2311
Rep Thomas Massie
Kentucky, District 4
Elected: Nov. 2012, 1st full term.
Website: http://massie.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-3465
Rep Ron DeSantis
Florida, District 6
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://desantis.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-2706
Rep Gary Palmer
Alabama, District 6
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: https://palmer.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4921
Rep Glenn Grothman
Wisconsin, District 6
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://grothman.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2476
Rep Jody Hice
Georgia, District 10
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://hice.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4101
Rep Ken Buck
Colorado, District 4
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://buck.house.gov
Rep Mark Meadows
North Carolina, District 11
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://meadows.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6401
Rep Mark Walker
North Carolina, District 6
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://walker.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3065
Rep Mick Mulvaney
South Carolina, District 5
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://mulvaney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5501
Rep Rod Blum
Iowa, District 1
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://blum.house.gov
Rep Steve Russell
Oklahoma, District 5
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://russell.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2132
Rep Will Hurd
Texas, District 23
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://hurd.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4511
Democrats
Rep Carolyn Maloney
New York, District 12
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://maloney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7944
Rep William Lacy Clay
Missouri, District 1
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://clay.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2406
Rep Stephen Lynch
Massachusetts, District 8
Elected: Oct. 2001, 6th full term.
Website: http://lynch.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8273
Rep Jim Cooper
Tennessee, District 5
Elected: 2002, 12th term.
Website: http://cooper.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4311
Rep Jackie Speier
California, District 14
Elected: April 2008, 3rd full term.
Website: http://speier.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3531
Rep Matt Cartwright
Pennsylvania, District 17
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://Cartwright.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5546
Rep Tammy Duckworth
Illinois, District 8
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://duckworth.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-3711
Rep Danny Davis
Illinois, District 7
Elected: 1996, 9th term.
Website: http://davis.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5006
Rep Peter Welch
Vermont
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://welch.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4115
Rep Tony Cárdenas
California, District 29
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://cardenas.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-6131
Rep Robin Kelly
Illinois, District 2
Elected: April 2013, 1st term.
Website: http://robinkelly.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-0773
Rep Michelle Lujan Grisham
New Mexico, District 1
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://lujangrisham.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6316
Staff
Back to top
Majority
Minority
 
Browse The Almanac
Congressional Leadership
and Committees

House Committees
Senate Committees
Joint Committees
Leadership Roster
About Almanac
almanac cover
The Almanac is a members-only database of searchable profiles compiled and adapted from the Almanac of American Politics. Comprehensive online profiles include biographical and political summaries of elected officials, campaign expenditures, voting records, interest-group ratings, and congressional staff look-ups. In-depth overviews of each state and house district are included as well, along with demographic data, analysis of voting trends, and political histories.
Members: Buy the book at 25% off retail.
Order Now
Need Help?

Contact Us:

202.266.7900 | membership@nationaljournal.com