Skip Navigation

Close and don't show again.

Your browser is out of date.

You may not get the full experience here on National Journal.

Please upgrade your browser to any of the following supported browsers:

House Appropriations Committee House Appropriations Committee

NEXT :
This ad will end in seconds
 
Close X

Want access to this content? Learn More »

Forget Your Password?

Don't have an account? Register »

Reveal Navigation
 

 

Almanac

Search

Enter your search query or use our Advanced People Search. Need Help? View our search tips

View Saved Lists
View Saved Lists

Appropriations

House Appropriations Committee

Contact
Back to top

Phone: 202-225-2771

Address: H-307 Capitol

Members: 51

Subcommittees
Back to top
Members
Back to top Ranking Members
Republicans
ChairmanRep Harold Rogers
Kentucky, District 5
Elected: 1980, 17th term.
Website: http://halrogers.house.gov
Democrats
Ranking MemberRep Nita Lowey
New York, District 17
Elected: 1988, 13th term.
Website: http://lowey.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6506
Republicans
Rep Rodney Frelinghuysen
New Jersey, District 11
Elected: 1994, 10th term.
Website: http://frelinghuysen.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5034
Rep Robert Aderholt
Alabama, District 4
Elected: 1996, 9th term.
Website: http://aderholt.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4876
Rep Kay Granger
Texas, District 12
Elected: 1996, 9th term.
Website: http://kaygranger.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5071
Rep Mike Simpson
Idaho, District 2
Elected: 1998, 8th term.
Website: http://simpson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5531
Rep John Culberson
Texas, District 7
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://culberson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2571
Rep Ander Crenshaw
Florida, District 4
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://crenshaw.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2501
Rep John Carter
Texas, District 31
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://carter.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3864
Rep Ken Calvert
California, District 42
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://calvert.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1986
Rep Tom Cole
Oklahoma, District 4
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://cole.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6165
Rep Mario Diaz-Balart
Florida, District 25
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://mariodiazbalart.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4211
Rep Charlie Dent
Pennsylvania, District 15
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://dent.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6411
Rep Kevin Yoder
Kansas, District 3
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://yoder.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2865
Rep Tom Graves
Georgia, District 14
Elected: June 2010, 2nd full term.
Website: http://tomgraves.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5211
Rep Steve Womack
Arkansas, District 3
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://womack.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4301
Rep Alan Nunnelee
Mississippi, District 1
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://nunnelee.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4306
Rep Jeff Fortenberry
Nebraska, District 1
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://fortenberry.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4806
Rep Tom Rooney
Florida, District 17
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://rooney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5792
Rep Charles Fleischmann
Tennessee, District 3
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://fleischmann.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3271
Rep Jaime Herrera Beutler
Washington, District 3
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://herrerabeutler.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3536
Rep David Joyce
Ohio, District 14
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://joyce.house.gov
Rep David Valadao
California, District 21
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://valadao.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-4695
Rep Andy Harris
Maryland, District 1
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://harris.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5311
Rep Chris Stewart
Utah, District 2
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://stewart.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-9730
Rep Mark Amodei
Nevada, District 2
Elected: Sept. 2011, 1st full term.
Website: http://amodei.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6155
Rep Martha Roby
Alabama, District 2
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://roby.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2901
Rep Scott Rigell
Virginia, District 2
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://rigell.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4215
Rep David Jolly
Florida, District 13
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://jolly.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5961
Rep Bill Young
Florida, District 13
Elected: 1970, 22nd term.
Website: http://house.gov/young
Rep Evan Jenkins
West Virginia, District 3
Elected: 2014, 1st term.
Website: http://evanjenkins.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3452
Democrats
Rep Marcy Kaptur
Ohio, District 9
Elected: 1982, 16th term.
Website: http://kaptur.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4146
Rep Peter Visclosky
Indiana, District 1
Elected: 1984, 15th term.
Website: http://visclosky.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2461
Rep José Serrano
New York, District 15
Elected: Mar. 1990, 12th full term.
Website: http://serrano.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4361
Rep Rosa DeLauro
Connecticut, District 3
Elected: 1990, 12th term.
Website: http://delauro.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3661
Rep David Price
North Carolina, District 4
Elected: 1996, 13th term.
Website: http://price.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1784
Rep Lucille Roybal-Allard
California, District 40
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://roybal-allard.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1766
Rep Sam Farr
California, District 20
Elected: June 1993, 10th full term.
Website: http://farr.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2861
Rep Chaka Fattah
Pennsylvania, District 2
Elected: 1994, 10th term.
Website: http://fattah.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4001
Rep Sanford Bishop
Georgia, District 2
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://bishop.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3631
Rep Barbara Lee
California, District 13
Elected: April 1998, 8th full term.
Website: http://lee.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2661
Rep Mike Honda
California, District 17
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://honda.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2631
Rep Betty McCollum
Minnesota, District 4
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://mccollum.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6631
Rep Tim Ryan
Ohio, District 13
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://timryan.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5261
Rep Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Florida, District 23
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://wassermanschultz.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7931
Rep Henry Cuellar
Texas, District 28
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://cuellar.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1640
Rep Chellie Pingree
Maine, District 1
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://pingree.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6116
Rep Mike Quigley
Illinois, District 5
Elected: April 2009, 2nd full term.
Website: http://quigley.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4061
Rep Derek Kilmer
Washington, District 6
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://kilmer.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5916
Rep Steve Israel
New York, District 3
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://israel.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3335
Rep Dutch Ruppersberger
Maryland, District 2
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://dutch.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3061
Staff
Back to top
Majority
Minority
 
Browse The Almanac
Congressional Leadership
and Committees

House Committees
Senate Committees
Joint Committees
Leadership Roster
About Almanac
almanac cover
The Almanac is a members-only database of searchable profiles compiled and adapted from the Almanac of American Politics. Comprehensive online profiles include biographical and political summaries of elected officials, campaign expenditures, voting records, interest-group ratings, and congressional staff look-ups. In-depth overviews of each state and house district are included as well, along with demographic data, analysis of voting trends, and political histories.
Members: Buy the book at 25% off retail.
Order Now
Need Help?

Contact Us:

202.266.7900 | membership@nationaljournal.com