Skip Navigation

Close and don't show again.

Your browser is out of date.

You may not get the full experience here on National Journal.

Please upgrade your browser to any of the following supported browsers:

Highways and Transit Subcommittee Highways and Transit Subcommittee

NEXT :
This ad will end in seconds
 
Close X

Want access to this content? Learn More »

Forget Your Password?

Don't have an account? Register »

Reveal Navigation
 

 

Almanac

Search

Enter your search query or use our Advanced People Search. Need Help? View our search tips

View Saved Lists
View Saved Lists

Highways & Transit

Highways and Transit Subcommittee

Contact
Back to top

Phone: 202-225-9446

Address: 2165 Rayburn

Members: 43

Members
Back to top Ranking Members
Republicans
ChairmanRep Tom Petri
Wisconsin, District 6
Elected: April 1979, 17th full term.
Website: http://petri.house.gov
Democrats
Republicans
Rep John Duncan
Tennessee, District 2
Elected: Nov. 1988, 13th full term.
Website: http://duncan.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5435
Rep Don Young
Alaska
Elected: Mar. 1973, 20th full term.
Website: http://donyoung.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5765
Rep Frank LoBiondo
New Jersey, District 2
Elected: 1994, 10th term.
Website: http://lobiondo.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6572
Rep Sam Graves
Missouri, District 6
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://graves.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7041
Rep Shelley Moore Capito
West Virginia, District 2
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://capito.house.gov
Phone: (202) 224-6472
Rep Rick Crawford
Arkansas, District 1
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://crawford.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4076
Rep Lou Barletta
Pennsylvania, District 11
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://barletta.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6511
Rep Blake Farenthold
Texas, District 27
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://farenthold.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7742
Rep Larry Bucshon
Indiana, District 8
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://bucshon.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4636
Rep Bob Gibbs
Ohio, District 7
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://gibbs.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6265
Rep Richard Hanna
New York, District 22
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://hanna.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3665
Rep John Mica
Florida, District 7
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://mica.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4035
Rep Reid Ribble
Wisconsin, District 8
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://ribble.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5665
Rep Steve Daines
Montana
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://daines.house.gov
Phone: (202) 224-2651
Rep Tom Rice
South Carolina, District 7
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://rice.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-9895
Rep Markwayne Mullin
Oklahoma, District 2
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://mullin.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2701
Rep Roger Williams
Texas, District 25
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://williams.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-9896
Rep Scott Perry
Pennsylvania, District 4
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://perry.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5836
Rep Rodney Davis
Illinois, District 13
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://rodneydavis.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-2371
Democrats
Rep Peter DeFazio
Oregon, District 4
Elected: 1986, 14th term.
Website: http://defazio.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6416
Rep Jerrold Nadler
New York, District 10
Elected: Nov. 1992, 11th full term.
Website: http://nadler.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5635
Rep Michael Capuano
Massachusetts, District 7
Elected: 1998, 8th term.
Website: http://www.house.gov/capuano
Phone: (202) 225-5111
Rep Grace Napolitano
California, District 32
Elected: 1998, 8th term.
Website: http://napolitano.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5256
Rep Tim Walz
Minnesota, District 1
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://walz.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2472
Rep Steve Cohen
Tennessee, District 9
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://cohen.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3265
Rep Albio Sires
New Jersey, District 8
Elected: Nov. 2006, 4th full term.
Website: http://sires.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7919
Rep Donna Edwards
Maryland, District 4
Elected: June 2008, 3rd full term.
Website: http://donnaedwards.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8699
Rep Eddie Bernice Johnson
Texas, District 30
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://ebjohnson.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8885
Rep Janice Hahn
California, District 44
Elected: July 2011, 1st full term.
Website: http://hahn.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8220
Rep Rick Nolan
Minnesota, District 8
Elected: 2012, 4th term.
Website: http://nolan.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6211
Rep Ann Kirkpatrick
Arizona, District 1
Elected: 2012, 2nd term.
Website: http://kirkpatrick.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3361
Rep Dina Titus
Nevada, District 1
Elected: 2012, 2nd term.
Website: http://titus.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5965
Rep Sean Maloney
New York, District 18
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://seanmaloney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5441
Rep Elizabeth Esty
Connecticut, District 5
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://esty.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-4476
Rep Lois Frankel
Florida, District 22
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://frankel.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-9890
Rep Cheri Bustos
Illinois, District 17
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://bustos.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-5905
Staff
Back to top
Majority
Minority
 
Browse The Almanac
Congressional Leadership
and Committees

House Committees
Senate Committees
Joint Committees
Leadership Roster
About Almanac
almanac cover
The Almanac is a members-only database of searchable profiles compiled and adapted from the Almanac of American Politics. Comprehensive online profiles include biographical and political summaries of elected officials, campaign expenditures, voting records, interest-group ratings, and congressional staff look-ups. In-depth overviews of each state and house district are included as well, along with demographic data, analysis of voting trends, and political histories.
Members: Buy the book at 25% off retail.
Order Now
Need Help?

Contact Us:

202.266.7900 | membership@nationaljournal.com