Skip Navigation

Close and don't show again.

Your browser is out of date.

You may not get the full experience here on National Journal.

Please upgrade your browser to any of the following supported browsers:

House Financial Services Committee House Financial Services Committee

NEXT :
This ad will end in seconds
 
Close X

Want access to this content? Learn More »

Forget Your Password?

Don't have an account? Register »

Reveal Navigation
 

 

Almanac

Search

Enter your search query or use our Advanced People Search. Need Help? View our search tips

View Saved Lists
View Saved Lists

Financial Services

House Financial Services Committee

Contact
Back to top

Phone: 202-225-7502

Address: 2129 Rayburn

Members: 52

Subcommittees
Back to top
Members
Back to top Ranking Members
Republicans
ChairmanRep Jeb Hensarling
Texas, District 5
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://hensarling.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3484
Democrats
Ranking MemberRep Maxine Waters
California, District 43
Elected: 1990, 12th term.
Website: http://waters.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2201
Republicans
Rep Ed Royce
California, District 39
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://royce.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4111
Rep Frank Lucas
Oklahoma, District 3
Elected: May 1994, 10th full term.
Website: http://lucas.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5565
Rep Scott Garrett
New Jersey, District 5
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://garrett.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4465
Rep Randy Neugebauer
Texas, District 19
Elected: June 2003, 5th full term.
Website: http://randy.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4005
Rep Patrick McHenry
North Carolina, District 10
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://mchenry.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2576
Rep Kevin McCarthy
California, District 23
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://kevinmccarthy.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2915
Rep Steve Pearce
New Mexico, District 2
Elected: 2010, 5th term.
Website: http://pearce.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2365
Rep Bill Posey
Florida, District 8
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://posey.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3671
Rep Mike Fitzpatrick
Pennsylvania, District 8
Elected: 2010, 3rd term.
Website: http://fitzpatrick.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4276
Rep Lynn Westmoreland
Georgia, District 3
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://westmoreland.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5901
Rep Blaine Luetkemeyer
Missouri, District 3
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://luetkemeyer.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2956
Rep Bill Huizenga
Michigan, District 2
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://huizenga.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4401
Rep Sean Duffy
Wisconsin, District 7
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://duffy.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3365
Rep Robert Hurt
Virginia, District 5
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://hurt.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4711
Rep Steve Stivers
Ohio, District 15
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://stivers.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2015
Rep Stephen Fincher
Tennessee, District 8
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://fincher.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4714
Rep Luke Messer
Indiana, District 6
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://messer.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-3021
Rep Marlin Stutzman
Indiana, District 3
Elected: Nov. 2010, 2nd full term.
Website: http://stutzman.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4436
Rep Mick Mulvaney
South Carolina, District 5
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://mulvaney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5501
Rep Randy Hultgren
Illinois, District 14
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://hultgren.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2976
Rep Dennis Ross
Florida, District 15
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://dennisross.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1252
Rep Robert Pittenger
North Carolina, District 9
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://pittenger.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-1976
Rep Ann Wagner
Missouri, District 2
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://wagner.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1621
Rep Andy Barr
Kentucky, District 6
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://barr.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-4706
Rep Keith Rothfus
Pennsylvania, District 12
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://rothfus.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2065
Democrats
Rep Carolyn Maloney
New York, District 12
Elected: 1992, 11th term.
Website: http://maloney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7944
Rep Brad Sherman
California, District 30
Elected: 1996, 9th term.
Website: http://sherman.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5911
Rep Gregory Meeks
New York, District 5
Elected: Feb. 1998, 8th full term.
Website: http://meeks.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3461
Rep Michael Capuano
Massachusetts, District 7
Elected: 1998, 8th term.
Website: http://www.house.gov/capuano
Phone: (202) 225-5111
Rep Rubén Hinojosa
Texas, District 15
Elected: 1996, 9th term.
Website: http://hinojosa.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2531
Rep Stephen Lynch
Massachusetts, District 8
Elected: Oct. 2001, 6th full term.
Website: http://lynch.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-8273
Rep David Scott
Georgia, District 13
Elected: 2002, 6th term.
Website: http://davidscott.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2939
Rep Al Green
Texas, District 9
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://algreen.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7508
Rep Emanuel Cleaver
Missouri, District 5
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://cleaver.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4535
Rep Gwen Moore
Wisconsin, District 4
Elected: 2004, 5th term.
Website: http://gwenmoore.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4572
Rep Keith Ellison
Minnesota, District 5
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://ellison.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4755
Rep Ed Perlmutter
Colorado, District 7
Elected: 2006, 4th term.
Website: http://perlmutter.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2645
Rep Jim Himes
Connecticut, District 4
Elected: 2008, 3rd term.
Website: http://himes.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5541
Rep John Carney
Delaware
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://johncarney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4165
Rep Terri Sewell
Alabama, District 7
Elected: 2010, 2nd term.
Website: http://sewell.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2665
Rep Bill Foster
Illinois, District 11
Elected: 2012, 2nd full term.
Website: http://foster.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-3515
Rep Dan Kildee
Michigan, District 5
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://dankildee.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3611
Rep Kyrsten Sinema
Arizona, District 9
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://sinema.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-9888
Rep Joyce Beatty
Ohio, District 3
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://beatty.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4324
Rep Denny Heck
Washington, District 10
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://dennyheck.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-9740
Rep Patrick Murphy
Florida, District 18
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://patrickmurphy.house.gov/
Phone: (202) 225-3026
Rep William Lacy Clay
Missouri, District 1
Elected: 2000, 7th term.
Website: http://clay.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2406
Rep John Delaney
Maryland, District 6
Elected: 2012, 1st term.
Website: http://delaney.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2721
Staff
Back to top
Majority
Minority
 
Browse The Almanac
Congressional Leadership
and Committees

House Committees
Senate Committees
Joint Committees
Leadership Roster
About Almanac
almanac cover
The Almanac is a members-only database of searchable profiles compiled and adapted from the Almanac of American Politics. Comprehensive online profiles include biographical and political summaries of elected officials, campaign expenditures, voting records, interest-group ratings, and congressional staff look-ups. In-depth overviews of each state and house district are included as well, along with demographic data, analysis of voting trends, and political histories.
Members: Buy the book at 25% off retail.
Order Now
Need Help?

Contact Us:

202.266.7900 | membership@nationaljournal.com